OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2011

 

2011 United States Two-Day Classic Orienteering Championships

Happy Valley Wildlife Management Area, Williamstown, NY

Hosted by Central New York Orienteering — July 30-31, 2011


F-10 — White Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

422

Svobodny, Caterina

MVOC

1:06:46

49:35

1:56:21

Y

2

2

193

Riley, Oriana

DVOA

59:15

1:02:47

2:01:42

Y

 

F-12 — White Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

429

Thatcher, Hope

DVOA

31:17

42:43

1:14:00

Y

 

M-10 — White Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

192

Riley, Anthony

DVOA

21:10

26:09

47:19

Y

2

2

483

Minto, Aidan

ICO

21:14

30:57

52:11

Y

3

 

172

Munktved, Theis

DEN

25:03

27:13

52:16

N

4

3

61

Dobretsov, Tim

ROC

27:41

24:47

52:28

Y

5

 

161

Mlynczyk, Anton

UKR

22:15

51:04

1:13:19

N

6

4

168

Morse, Hayden

WCOC

42:21

35:35

1:17:56

Y

7

5

80

Frolenko, Victor

DVOA

1:06:59

31:24

1:38:23

Y

8

6

173

Murray, Aidan

RMOC

51:18

56:25

1:47:43

Y

 

M-12 — White Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

460

Zakrevski, Peter

DVOA

18:29

22:49

41:18

Y

2

 

163

Mlynczyk, Teodor

UKR

21:29

24:26

45:55

N

3

2

127

Langton, Ben

SLOC

20:37

32:48

53:25

Y

4

3

132

Laraia, Thomas

MNOC

33:11

22:52

56:03

Y

 

F Open White Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

 

 

157

McQuaid, Patricia

BOK

1:32:43

DNR

 

N

 

F-14 Yellow Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

466

Zielczynska, Julia

HVO

43:48

1:09:58

1:53:46

Y

 

M-14 Yellow Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

534

Tasker, Liam

NEOC

33:29

49:47

1:23:16

Y

2

2

148

Lyons, Lucas

ROC

31:42

54:23

1:26:05

Y

3

3

490

Kelsch, Sam

OCIN

39:56

58:13

1:38:09

Y

4

4

26

Bosley, Addison

OCIN

33:30

1:06:21

1:39:51

Y

5

5

169

Morse, Jackson

WCOC

53:01

1:19:14

2:12:15

Y

 

F Open Yellow Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

 

 

165

Morse, Anna

WCOC

DNR

1:57:47

 

N

 

 

129

Langton, Laura

SLOC

43:51

DNF

 

N

 

 

757

McQuaid, Patricia

BOK

DNR

DNF

 

N

 

M Open Yellow Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

 

456

Woo, Harvey

LAOC

1:37:18

2:47:53

4:25:11

N

 

F-16 Orange Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

491

Nolan, Addie

QOC

2:32:50

1:46:19

4:19:09

Y

 

 

 

199

Sackett, Kathryn

CAOC

DNF

58:06

 

Y

 

 

165

Morse, Anna

WCOC

DNF

DNS

 

Y

 

M-16 Orange Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

535

Tasker, Gavin

NEOC

1:12:29

48:48

2:01:17

Y

2

2

545

Knarr, Anthony

DVOA

1:23:50

51:48

2:15:38

Y

3

3

153

Lyons, Zachary

ROC

1:35:38

44:43

2:20:21

Y

4

4

130

Laraia, Michael

MNOC

1:26:31

59:18

2:25:49

Y

 

F Open Orange Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

 

502

Crocker, Stephanie

None

1:22:49

1:02:19

2:25:08

N

2

 

124

Kraght, Olga

BAOC

2:39:21

1:45:58

4:25:19

N

 

 

 

521

Hulett, Karla

QOC

DNF

2:28:29

 

N

 

 

44

Cook, Louise

ROC

DNR

2:40:43

 

N

 

 

453

Williams, Robin

UNO

OVT

2:41:44

 

N

 

 

479

DeWeese, Rhonda

WCOC

DNF

DNF

 

N

 

M Open Orange Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

 

454

Winslow, Don

ROC

2:15:09

1:17:24

3:32:33

N

2

 

414

Smith, Adam

ROC

2:15:26

1:29:37

3:45:03

N

 

 

 

461

Zakrevski, Yuri

DVOA

OVT

1:53:40

 

N

 

 

107

Hosek, Matt

None

DNR

1:57:53

 

N

 

F55+ Brown Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

42

Childs, Mary Jo

GMOC

 

1:04:07

1:04:07

Y

2

2

438

Tryson, Janet

EMPO

 

1:28:32

1:28:32

Y

3

 

74

Findlay, Janet

EMPO

 

2:28:41

2:28:41

N

4

 

88

Glen, Elaine

Ramblers

 

2:48:22

2:48:22

N

 

 

 

500

Bondy, Vicki

TOC

 

DNF

 

N

 

 

44

Cook, Louise

ROC

 

DNS

 

Y

 

F60+ Brown Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

187

Popova, Nadezhda

HVO

 

1:11:17

1:11:17

Y

2

2

151

Lyons, Patricia

BFLO

 

1:13:06

1:13:06

Y

3

3

81

Gagarin, Gail

CSU

 

1:14:43

1:14:43

Y

4

4

118

Karpinski, Judith

NEOC

 

1:18:09

1:18:09

Y

5

5

494

Bromer, Ruth

BOK

 

1:37:41

1:37:41

Y

6

6

400

Sankus, Joanne

NEOC

 

1:37:56

1:37:56

Y

 

 

 

480

Bannister, Kathy

ROC

 

DNF

 

Y

 

F65+ Brown Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

 

528

Hermanek, Svatka

TOC

 

2:18:48

2:18:48

N

 

 

 

196

Roe, Reta

PTOC

 

DNF

 

Y

 

 

185

Pataki, Jane

WCOC

 

DNF

 

Y

 

 

84

Gavrilova, Lina

Ramblers

 

DNS

 

N

 

F70+ Brown Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

134

Lavine, Dayle

ROC

 

1:38:15

1:38:15

Y

2

2

58

Dickinson, Judy

HVO

 

1:57:10

1:57:10

Y

 

F75+ Brown Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

115

Johnson, Ruth

NEOC

 

1:55:00

1:55:00

Y

2

2

55

Davis, Marit

QOC

 

2:06:09

2:06:09

Y

 

F Open Brown Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

 

66

Duprey, Nancy

UNO

 

1:16:53

1:16:53

N

 

M65+ Brown Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

 

448

Waslander, Bert

OOC

 

56:45

56:45

N

2

1

102

Hogle, Francis

QOC

 

56:52

56:52

Y

3

2

30

Bullions, Bob

HOC

 

1:02:02

1:02:02

Y

4

3

62

Doverov, Valeriy

HVO

 

1:09:21

1:09:21

Y

5

4

476

Newman, Allan

SMOC

 

1:13:56

1:13:56

Y

6

5

93

Hall, Jim

COK

 

1:15:05

1:15:05

Y

7

6

54

Davis, Don

QOC

 

1:18:19

1:18:19

Y

8

7

45

Cooley, Bob

BAOC

 

1:23:17

1:23:17

Y

9

8

119

Keating, Michael

SMOC

 

2:09:43

2:09:43

Y

 

M70+ Brown Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

541

Parker, Rich

SDO

 

1:19:21

1:19:21

Y

2

2

152

Lyons, Walter

BFLO

 

1:40:34

1:40:34

Y

3

3

468

Scarborough, Joe

BAOC

 

1:47:27

1:47:27

Y

4

4

135

Lavine, Richard

ROC

 

2:36:01

2:36:01

Y

 

 

 

120

Keegan, Terry

NEOC

 

DNF

 

Y

 

 

37

Cafferty, Glen

CROC

 

DNF

 

Y

 

 

186

Pataki, Louis

WCOC

 

DNF

 

Y

 

 

91

Grzanowicz, Edward

NTOA

 

DNS

 

N

 

M75+ Brown Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

18

Berman, Larry

CSU

 

1:37:27

1:37:27

Y

2

2

174

Murray, Cameron

NEOC

 

2:26:25

2:26:25

Y

 

M Open Brown Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

 

123

Kraght, Gary

BAOC

 

1:02:24

1:02:24

N

2

 

78

Frolenko, Nikolay

DVOA

 

1:03:45

1:03:45

N

3

 

477

Turner, Philip

None

 

1:15:21

1:15:21

N

4

 

38

Cassone, Chris

HVO

 

2:00:23

2:00:23

N

5

 

133

Laraia, Vincent

MNOC

 

2:15:59

2:15:59

N

 

 

 

449

Webb, Mark

CSU

 

DNF

 

N

 

 

486

Granger-Bevan, Stephen

CSU

 

DNS

 

N

 

F-20 Green X Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

183

Parson, Meg

NEOC

 

1:03:57

1:03:57

Y

2

2

527

Wilkinson, Anne

COC

 

1:51:35

1:51:35

Y

 

F35+ Green X Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

29

Bridgeman, Stina

ROC

 

1:07:15

1:07:15

Y

2

2

114

Johnecheck, Wendy

NEOC

 

1:21:04

1:21:04

Y

3

3

142

Lindsey, Ioana

BGR

 

1:27:39

1:27:39

Y

4

4

79

Frolenko, Svetlana

DVOA

 

1:38:47

1:38:47

Y

 

F40+ Green X Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

450

Webb, Pia

CSU

 

59:17

59:17

Y

2

2

539

Merkova, Dagmar

QOC

 

1:24:55

1:24:55

Y

3

3

27

Bowers, Nancy

AOC

 

1:54:03

1:54:03

Y

 

F45+ Green X Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

488

Beecroft, Kris

QOC

 

1:17:00

1:17:00

Y

2

2

459

Zakrevski, Albina

DVOA

 

1:23:05

1:23:05

Y

3

 

50

Crickmore, Susan

Great Britain

 

1:24:48

1:24:48

N

4

 

170

Munktved, Dorthe

DEN

 

1:31:35

1:31:35

N

5

3

67

Durand, Clare

LAOC

 

1:33:28

1:33:28

Y

6

4

116

Jones, Mary

OK

 

1:33:46

1:33:46

Y

7

 

7

Bakker, Cathy

OOC

 

1:34:23

1:34:23

N

 

 

 

482

Blacklock, Brenda

ICO

 

OVT

 

N

 

 

403

Schneider, Andrea

MNOC

 

DNF

 

Y

 

F50+ Green X Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

59

Dickison, Peggy

OK

 

1:12:33

1:12:33

Y

2

2

73

Fillebrown, Sandy

DVOA

 

1:19:58

1:19:58

Y

3

3

158

Meyer, Valerie

QOC

 

1:33:54

1:33:54

Y

4

4

109

Humiston, Deborah

UNO

 

1:36:26

1:36:26

Y

5

5

20

Binder, Erin

MNOC

 

1:36:54

1:36:54

Y

6

6

137

Lennon, Kathleen

QOC

 

1:44:09

1:44:09

Y

7

 

99

Hayhow, Cathy

TOC

 

1:54:17

1:54:17

N

8

7

472

Genovesi, Mary Lynn

NTOA

 

1:55:06

1:55:06

Y

9

8

31

Bundschuh, Lex

UNO

 

2:09:04

2:09:04

Y

 

 

 

195

Robak Zygo, Marilyn

ROC

 

OVT

 

N

 

F Open Green X Course (Day 1 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

 

469

Bourdon, Celine

None

 

1:31:17

1:31:17

N

2

 

489

Smith, Laura

STARS

 

2:18:41

2:18:41

N

 

M-18 Green Y Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

427

Thatcher, Chase

DVOA

1:33:27

1:01:05

2:34:32

Y

2

2

131

Laraia, Peter

MNOC

1:25:22

1:15:07

2:40:29

Y

3

3

417

Stout, Matt

GOC

2:05:02

2:31:59

4:37:01

Y

 

 

 

86

George, Garth

GAOC

DNF

DNF

 

Y

 

M50+ Green Y Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

48

Cote, J-J

LROC

1:06:08

53:33

1:59:41

Y

2

2

426

Teschendorf, Kevin

BGR

1:03:28

1:02:07

2:05:35

Y

3

3

423

Svobodny, Tom

MVOC

1:11:17

55:01

2:06:18

Y

4

4

184

Parson, Tim

NEOC

1:00:54

1:06:36

2:07:30

Y

5

5

517

Nagy, Istvan

DVOA

1:19:03

1:07:02

2:26:05

Y

6

6

136

Lennon, Greg

QOC

1:23:11

1:14:19

2:37:30

Y

7

7

160

Minium, Michael

OCIN

1:35:55

1:07:02

2:42:57

Y

8

8

2

Ahmed, Nadim

QOC

1:43:17

1:03:19

2:46:36

Y

9

 

87

Glen, Bruce

Ramblers

1:46:23

1:18:57

3:05:20

N

10

9

430

Thatcher, Scott

DVOA

1:34:34

1:34:08

3:08:42

Y

11

10

182

Olsen, Guy

HVO

1:47:37

1:33:14

3:20:51

Y

12

11

465

Zielczynski, Piotr

HVO

2:01:04

1:29:13

3:30:17

Y

13

 

100

Hayhow, Clive

TOC

2:24:59

1:47:36

4:12:35

N

 

M55+ Green Y Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

141

Linder, Ernst

UNO

1:02:33

58:53

2:01:26

Y

2

2

40

Childs, Carl

GMOC

1:20:50

1:00:25

2:21:15

Y

3

3

189

Pullman, Bill

NEOC

1:20:34

1:02:25

2:22:59

Y

4

4

492

Nolan, Tom

QOC

1:20:13

1:14:11

2:34:24

Y

5

 

17

Bergstrom, Stefan

OOC

1:30:27

1:05:36

2:36:03

N

6

5

406

Shahbazian, Charlie

CAOC

1:24:58

1:11:51

2:36:49

Y

7

6

437

Tryson, Glen

EMPO

1:28:13

1:14:25

2:42:38

Y

8

7

21

Boltz, Bob

NEOOC

1:50:41

1:08:51

2:59:32

Y

9

 

493

Ross, Donald

TOC

1:36:39

1:28:33

3:05:12

N

10

8

32

Bundschuh, Pete

UNO

1:49:13

1:16:06

3:05:19

Y

11

9

452

Weber, Craig

HVO

1:48:44

1:21:48

3:10:32

Y

12

10

144

Listwak, Sam

QOC

1:47:43

1:24:18

3:12:01

Y

13

11

537

Sturtevant, Dean

NEOC

1:41:43

1:31:29

3:13:12

Y

14

12

433

Thompson, Jim

BAOC

1:53:51

1:40:32

3:34:23

Y

15

 

155

Maslanka, Gary

ROC

2:01:02

1:58:27

3:59:29

N

 

 

 

522

Smith, Gary

QOC

DNF

2:08:36

 

Y

 

 

113

Hyatt, Gregory

BFLO

2:21:40

DNS

 

Y

 

M60+ Green Y Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

82

Gagarin, Peter

CSU

58:42

49:17

1:47:59

Y

2

2

200

Saeger, Jeffrey

NEOC

57:14

1:01:50

1:59:04

Y

3

3

446

Walker, Sr, Ken

CSU

1:09:46

1:12:22

2:22:08

Y

4

4

487

Siegenthaler, Walter

COK

1:27:55

1:12:05

2:40:00

Y

5

5

57

DeWeese, Charlie

WCOC

1:27:10

1:14:01

2:41:11

Y

6

6

24

Bortz, Ron

DVOA

1:51:12

1:08:44

2:59:56

Y

7

7

159

Minarik, George

BAOC

1:44:52

1:16:07

3:00:59

Y

8

8

90

Goodwin, Peter

UNO

1:43:44

1:18:06

3:01:50

Y

9

9

108

Huebner, Bob

DVOA

1:49:58

1:20:57

3:10:55

Y

10

10

458

Worner, Rick

ROC

1:59:19

1:12:23

3:11:42

Y

11

 

463

Zygo, Larry

ROC

1:30:51

1:51:28

3:22:19

N

12

11

478

Turner, Scott

NEOC

1:31:02

1:53:15

3:24:17

Y

13

12

180

Nietupski, Richard

WCOC

1:51:00

1:34:01

3:25:01

Y

14

13

495

Huberman, Joseph

BOK

1:58:19

1:30:42

3:29:01

Y

15

14

455

Wolfe, Jim

WPOC

1:52:34

1:42:47

3:35:21

Y

16

 

83

Gavrilov, Vladimir

Ramblers

1:56:34

2:08:48

4:05:22

N

17

15

56

Detwiler, Richard

ROC

1:56:04

2:09:58

4:06:02

Y

18

16

179

Niemann, Edward

DVOA

2:50:03

1:48:06

4:38:09

Y

19

 

111

Hunter, David

EMPO

2:35:55

2:41:05

5:17:00

N

 

 

 

176

Nelson, John-Eric

WCOC

OVT

1:40:20

 

Y

 

 

412

Shields, Ian

BOK

OVT

2:48:07

 

Y

 

 

447

Walsh, Timothy

DVOA

OVT

2:03:36

 

Y

 

 

439

Turbyfill, Robert

QOC

DNS

1:25:05

 

Y

 

M Open Green Y Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

 

190

Raz, Liran

OOC

2:31:36

1:54:47

4:26:23

N

 

 

 

143

Lindsey, Lewis

BGR

OVT

OVT

 

N

 

 

464

Despard, Ed

CSU

DNR

1:05:30

 

N

 

 

425

Teschendorf, Gale

CAOC

DNF

DNR

 

N

 

F-21+ Red Course (Day 2 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

51

Crocker, Alison

CSU

1:17:19

 

1:17:19

Y

2

2

117

Jospe, Alexandra

CSU

1:36:24

 

1:36:24

Y

3

3

191

Riley, Angelica

DVOA

1:38:48

 

1:38:48

Y

4

4

405

Shafer-Skelton, Anna

SLOC

1:42:06

 

1:42:06

Y

5

5

121

Kohn, Linda

ROC

2:07:17

 

2:07:17

Y

6

 

457

Worner, Lindsay

ROC

2:12:36

 

2:12:36

N

7

6

23

Borish, Tori

COC

2:14:48

 

2:14:48

Y

8

7

516

Bryant, Barbara

NEOC

2:16:56

 

2:16:56

Y

9

8

485

Huberman, Lori

CSU

2:38:05

 

2:38:05

Y

 

M-20 Red Course (Day 2 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

39

Childs, Andrew

GMOC

1:10:51

 

1:10:51

Y

2

2

41

Childs, Ethan

GMOC

1:18:50

 

1:18:50

Y

3

3

10

Barker, Zac

DVOA

1:40:42

 

1:40:42

Y

4

4

150

Lyons, Nathaniel

ROC

1:42:32

 

1:42:32

Y

5

 

16

Bergstrom, Alexander

OOC

1:53:04

 

1:53:04

N

6

5

181

Ohrwashel, Nathan

DVOA

2:10:06

 

2:10:06

Y

7

6

428

Thatcher, Corey

DVOA

2:30:22

 

2:30:22

Y

 

M Open Red Course (Day 2 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

 

46

Cornett, Andrew

OOC

1:37:40

 

1:37:40

N

 

 

 

22

Borden, Tyler

SVO

DNF

 

 

N

 

 

416

Smith, Ian

CSU

DNS

 

 

N

 

M35+ Red Course (Day 2 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

75

Finlyson, Ian

NEOC

1:25:06

 

1:25:06

Y

2

2

60

Dobretsov, Sergey

ROC

1:35:13

 

1:35:13

Y

3

3

538

Merka, Jan

QOC

1:37:18

 

1:37:18

Y

4

 

451

Webber, David

HVO

1:57:10

 

1:57:10

N

5

 

402

Schmoll, Martin

OOC

2:49:00

 

2:49:00

N

 

 

 

43

Chung, Raymond

TOC

OVT

 

 

N

 

M40+ Red Course (Day 2 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

 

445

Vitolins, Andis

HVO

1:15:47

 

1:15:47

N

2

1

470

Gnatiouk, Sergiy

HVO

1:19:41

 

1:19:41

Y

3

2

154

Masalkov, Vadim

DVOA

1:32:13

 

1:32:13

Y

4

 

171

Munktved, Lars

DEN

1:35:28

 

1:35:28

N

5

 

105

Holmes, Robert

ROC

1:41:42

 

1:41:42

N

6

3

542

Fey, Carl

ROC

2:11:15

 

2:11:15

Y

7

4

434

Tiszttarto, Csaba

DVOA

2:35:05

 

2:35:05

Y

 

M45+ Red Course (Day 2 Course Voided)

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

28

Brautigam, Joe

WCOC

1:21:42

 

1:21:42

Y

2

 

162

Mlynczyk, Eugene

UKR

1:21:53

 

1:21:53

N

3

2

496

Revesz, Andras

DVOA

1:24:33

 

1:24:33

Y

4

3

536

Tasker, James

NEOC

1:25:17

 

1:25:17

Y

5

4

89

Good, Ted

QOC

1:29:26

 

1:29:26

Y

6

 

49

Crickmore, Neil

Great Britain

1:29:57

 

1:29:57

N

7

5

71

Eglinski, Michael

OK

1:30:58

 

1:30:58

Y

8

6

444

Velichko, Sergey

CTOC

1:37:51

 

1:37:51

Y

9

7

198

Sackett, Joseph

CAOC

1:40:45

 

1:40:45

Y

10

8

149

Lyons, Michael

ROC

1:49:46

 

1:49:46

Y

11

 

501

Bondy, David

TOC

1:50:22

 

1:50:22

N

12

9

166

Morse, Clinton

WCOC

1:53:24

 

1:53:24

Y

13

10

499

Yee, David

NEOC

2:09:03

 

2:09:03

Y

14

11

484

Waller, David

OCIN

2:20:03

 

2:20:03

Y

15

12

442

Tylock, Steve

ROC

2:24:19

 

2:24:19

Y

16

13

481

Minto, Robert

ICO

2:48:13

 

2:48:13

Y

 

 

 

128

Langton, Bill

SLOC

OVT

 

 

Y

 

 

140

Levitin, Sam

NEOC

OVT

 

 

Y

 

M-21+ Blue Course

Overall Place

Championship Place

Bib

Name

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Total Time

Eligible

1

1

462

Zhyk, Sergei

DVOA

1:41:36

1:46:44

3:28:20

Y

2

2

98

Hawkins, William

ROC

1:35:52

2:01:21

3:37:13

Y

3

3

15

Bergeron, Eddie

SVO

1:49:08

2:04:48

3:53:56

Y

4

 

64

Duca, Nick

STARS

1:43:54

2:10:05

3:53:59

N

5

 

436

Torrance, Jon

OOC

1:57:58

2:03:11

4:01:09

N

6

 

72

Falardeau, Francis

Ramblers

2:10:57

2:11:05

4:22:02

N

 

 

 

431

Thies, Dylan

EMPO

DNF

DNF

 

Y

 

 

147

Lucente, Michael

STARS

DNF

2:34:41

 

N

 

 

544

Nadorff, George

ROC

OVT

OVT

 

N

 

 

101

Henderson, James

WCOC

DNF

DNF

 

N

 

 

194

Riley, Wyatt

DVOA

1:48:37

DNF

 

Y

 

 

411

Shields, Brendan

CSU

1:58:44

DNF

 

Y

 

 

526

Adams, Mark

GHO

DNF

DNS

 

N

 

 

432

Thomas, Brian

ROC

DNF

DNS

 

Y

 

 

464

Despard, Ed

CSU

OVT

DNS

 

N